STARWEST - Organic Rosehips CS Seedless - 1 lbs

Product Description
£17.29
Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Origin: Chile

Common Names: Dog rose, Hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit

Common Uses: Particularly beneficial for the digestive apparatus and produces a diuretic effect without irritating the kidneys.

Package Description: 1 lbs

Serving Size: 

Number of Servings: 

Serving Size: ..
Servings per Container: ..
Ingredients: Amount Per Serving % Daily Value*
Organic rosa canina (rosehips) cut and sifted.
**
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs.
** Daily Value not established.
This is Starwest's nitrogen-flushed double wall silverfoil pack.

Related Products